June 26, 2022

visitmap.info

Blog News Combo

Indonesia Open 2022: Second Day of Order of Play, Starting at 09.00 WIB!

Indonesian men’s singles badminton player, Jonathan Christie [ANTARA FOTO/M Risyal Hidayat]

EAST Ventures Indonesia Open 2022 has started since Tuesday (14/6/2022), some players will play the round of 32 on the second day on Wednesday (15/6/2022). The match starts at 09.00 WIB at Istora Senayan, Jakarta. 11 Indonesian representatives are scheduled to compete on this second day.

Reported from matches released by the Badminton World Federation (BWF) in the Badminton4u application, the following are Order of Play Indonesia Open 2022 second day:

  1. WS – G Tunjung (INA) vs P Chaiwan (THA)
  2. MD – Kim Gi Jung/Kim Sa Rang (KOR) vs Aaron Chia/Soh Wooi Yik (MAS)
  3. WS – Kim G (KOR) vs Chen Yu Fei (CHN)
  4. MD – Liu Yu Chen/Ou Xuan Yi (CHN) vs M Ahsan/H Setiawan (INA)
  5. MS – K Vitidsarn (THA) vs Chou TC (TPE)
  6. MD – Goh Sze Fei/Nur Izzuddin (MAS) vs Fajar Alfian/M Ardianto (INA)
  7. WD – A Rahayu/S Ramadhanti (INA) vs M Matsumoto/W Nagahara (JPN)
  8. MS – Wangcharoen (THA) vs J Christie (INA)
  9. XD – Christiansen/A Boje (DEN) vs Tan KM/Lai Pei Jing (MAS)
  10. MS – Rasmus Gemke (DEN) vs Kento Momota (JPN)
  11. MS – Mark Caljouw (NED) vs Zhao JP (CHN)
  12. MD – Supak Jomkoh/K Kedren (THA) vs Lee Yang/Wang Chi Lin (TPE)
  13. MS – B Leverdez (NED) vs Kidambi S (IND)
  1. WS – S Katethong (THA) vs Zhang Yi Man (CHN)
  2. XD – Guo Xin Wa/Zhang SX (CHN) vs Zheng Si Wei/Huang YQ (CHN)
  3. XD – Adam Hall/J Macpherson (GBR) vs P Jordan/M Oktavianti (INA)
  4. WS – Pai Yu Po (TPE) vs N Okuhara (JPN)
  5. XD – Choong HJ/Peck Yen Wei (MAS) vs Chen TJ/Valeree SIOW (MAS)
  6. MD – Ben Lane/Sean Vendy (ENG) vs Kusumawardana/Y Rambitan (INA)
  7. XD – Marcus Ellis/Lauren Smith (ENG) vs Chan PS/Cheah YS (MAS)
  8. MS – S Rhustavito (INA) vs Ng KLA (HKG)
  9. WD – M Lambert/Anne Tran (FRA) vs F Kusuma/A Pratiwi (INA)
  10. WD – F Gani/R Sugiarto (INA) vs Lee Sohee/Shin S (KOR)
  11. MD – M Fikri/B Maulana (INA) vs A Dunn/Adam Hall (GBR)
  12. WS – P Chochuwong (THA) vs R Intanton (THA)
  13. XD – Ko Sung Hyun/Eom Hye Won (KOR) vs K Yamashita/Naru Shinoya (JPN)
  1. XD – Supak Jomkoh/Paewsampran (THA) vs Kim WonHo/Jeong Na Eun (KOR)
  2. XD – Hee YKT/THAN WHJ (SGP) vs Wang Yi Lyu/Huang DP (CHN)
  3. MS – Lee CY (HKG) vs Liew Daren (MAS)
  4. MD – MR Arjun/Dhruv Kapila (IND) vs K Matsui/Y Takeuchi (JPN)
  5. WD – A Bhat K/S Gautam (IND) vs Zhang SX/Zheng Yu (CHN)
  6. MD – C Popov/T Popov (FRA) vs Rubben Jille/Van Der Lecq (NED)
  7. WD – Manazhiyil/Ashna Roy (IND) vs Jeong Na Eun/Kim HJ (KOR)
  8. WD – A Cheong/Teoh MX (MAS) vs Tan Pearly/Thinaah (MAS)
  9. MS – Prannoy (IND) vs Lakshya Sen (IND)
  10. WS – Yvonne Li (GER) vs Iris Wang (USA)
  11. WD – B Aimsaard/N Aimsaard (THA) vs Y Fukushima/S Hirota (JPN)
  12. WS – Yeo Jia Min (SGP) vs Tai Tzu Ying (TPE)
  13. WS – Lianne Tan (BLG) vs Kjaerfeldt (DEN)
See also  Viral Toilet Under the Stairs Makes It Hard to Pee, Warganet: Spiderman

That was it Order of Play Indonesia Open 2022 which will be held on Wednesday (15/6/2022) starting at 09.00 WIB.

This article is a submission from a Yoursay member. The contents and photos of this article are entirely the responsibility of the sender.


Show more