July 2, 2022

visitmap.info

Blog News Combo

Indonesia Open 2022: Order of Play Day One, Starting Tomorrow Morning!

Marcus Fernaldi Gideon/Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo, one of the Indonesian representatives who competed on the first day of the Indonesia Open 2022 (Twitter/@INABadminton)

EAST VENTURES Indonesia Open 2022 will be held from tomorrow, Tuesday (14/6/2022) to Sunday (19/6/2022) at Istora Senayan, Jakarta. The first day of EAST VENTURES Indonesia Open 2022 will play the preliminary round, the top 32.

Launching from matches, EAST VENTURES Indonesia Open 2022 on the official BWF application, Badminton4u, the following are Order of Play Indonesia Open 2022 first day:

COURT 1

  1. WS: Pusarla V Shindu (IND) vs He Bing Jiao (CHN)
  2. WS: Akane Yamaguchi (JPN) vs Mia Blichfeldt (DEN)
  3. WD: Debora Jille/C Seinen (NED) vs Stoliarenko/Y Zharka (UKR)
  4. XD: Puavaranukroh/Taerattanachai (THA) vs Goh SH/Lai SJ (MAS)
  5. XD: Seo Seungjae/Chae Yujung (KOR) vs R Rivaldy/P Mentari (INA)
  6. WS: Carolina Marin (ESP) vs J Jakobsen (DEN)
  7. XD: F Farias/J Lima (BRA) vs Thom Dicquel/D Delrue (FRA)
  8. MD: Kim Astrup/A Rasmussen (DEN) vs Lu Ching Yao/Yang Po Han (TPE)
  9. WS: Christopher (DEN) vs K Gilmour (GBR)
  10. WD: Gurazada/Jaiswal (IND) vs Ponnapa/Reddy (IND)
  11. MS: V Axelsen (DEN) vs K Tsuneyama (JPN)
  12. MD: M Gideon/K Sukamuljo (INA) vs Pangkaryanira/A Santoso (INA)
  13. MS:T Rouxel (FRA) vs Sameer Verma (IND)

COURT 2

  1. WD: Liu XX/Xia Yu Ting (CHN) vs Macpherson/Torrance (GBR)
  2. XD: Chang TC/Ng Wing Yung (HKG) vs Bhatnagar/Crasto (IND)
  3. MS: Nhat Nguyen (CIV) vs T Popov (FRA)
  4. XD: Kusharjanto/L Kusumawati (INA) vs M Lamsfuss/Isabel Lohau (GER)
  5. MS: Lee Zii Jia (MAS) vs S Thammasin (THA)
  6. MS: A Ginting (INA) vs T Sugiarto (INA)
  7. WD: Kititharakul/R Prajongjai (THA) vs R Honderich/Kristen Tsai (CAN)
  8. MD: C Grimley/M Grimley (GBR) vs Choi Solgyu/Kim Won Ho (KOR)
  9. XD: Soong JV/Goh Liu Ying (MAS) vs Hafiz Faizal/Serena Kani (INA)
  10. MD: F Delrue/W Villeger (FRA) vs L Carnando/D Marthin (INA)
  11. XD: Y Watanabe/A Higashino (JPN) vs R Tabeling/Selena Piek (NED)
  12. MD: Akira Koga/Taichi Saito (JPN) vs M Lamsfuss/M Seidel (GER)
  13. MD: Kang Minhyuk/Seo Seungjae (KOR) vs S Gutama/M Isfahani (INA)
See also  Parents are not present, this student cries on Graduation Day in the arms of his brother

COURT 3

  1. MS: Vittinghus (DEN) vs Sai Praneeth (IND)
  2. WD: N Matsuyama/C Shida (JPN) vs Finne-Ipsen/Mai Surrow (DEN)
  3. MS: Loh Kean Yew (SGP) vs Heo Kwanghee (KOR)
  4. WS: Han Yue (CHN) vs Ongbamrungphan (THA)
  5. WS: S Takahashi (JPN) vs Beiwen Zang (USA)
  6. WD: Chen QC/Jia YF (CHN) vs Baek Ha Na/Lee Yu Rim (KOR)
  7. WS: Michelle Li (CAN) vs Wang Zhi Yi (CHN)
  8. MS: Lu Guang Zu (CHN) vs K Nishimoto (JPN)
  9. XD: Hoo Pang Ron/Toh Ee Wei (MAS) vs Yuki Kaneko/M Matsutomo
  10. WD: Low YY/Valeree SIOW (MAS) vs. Du Yue/Li Wen Mei (CHN)
  11. WS: An Se Young (KOR) vs. N Yigit (TUV)
  12. MD: Takuro Hockey/Y Kobayashi (JPN) vs Atrri Manu/Reddy BS (IND)
  13. MD: Jeppe Bay/L Molhede (DEN) vs Ong Yew Sin/Teo Ee Yi (MAS)
  14. WD: Vivian Hoo/Lim CS (MAS) vs J Lima/Samia Lima (BRA)

That was the Order of Play on the first day of the last 32 of the EAST VENTURES Indonesia Open 2022. Tomorrow’s match will start at 09.00 WIB.

This article is a submission from a Yoursay member. The contents and photos of this article are entirely the responsibility of the sender.


Show more