June 26, 2022

visitmap.info

Blog News Combo

Indonesia Open 2022: 11 Indonesian Representatives Compete Today

Fajar Alfian/M Rian Ardianto, one of Indonesia’s representatives on the second day of the Indonesia Open 2022 (Twitter/@BadmintonTalk)

EAST VENTURES Indonesia Open 2022 rolled to the second day which was held on Wednesday (15/6/2022) starting at 09.00 WIB at Istora Senayan, Jakarta. There are 11 Indonesian representatives scheduled to compete for the preliminary round which will be held today.

Launching from matches released by the Badminton World Federation (BWF) on the Badminton4u application, the following is a list and schedule of Indonesian representatives competing on the second day of the Indonesia Open 2022:

  • Women’s Singles (WS): Gregoria Mariska Tunjung (INA) vs. Phittayaporn Chaiwan (THA), competed on field 1, match 1 at 09.00 WIB
  • Mixed Doubles (XD): Praveen Jordan/Melati Daeva Oktavianti (INA) vs Adam Hall/J Machperson (GBR), competed on court 2, match 3 around 10.40 pm
  • Men’s Doubles (MD): Mohammad Ahsan/Hendra Setiawan (INA) vs Liu Yu Chen/Ou Xuan Yi (CHN), competed on field 1, match 4 around 11:30 am.
  • Men’s Doubles (MD): Pramudya Kusumawardana/Yeremia Erich Yoche Yacob Rambitan (INA) vs Ben Lane/Sean Vendy (ENG), competed on field 2, match 6 around 1:10 p.m.
  • Men’s Doubles (MD): Fajar Alfian/Muhammad Rian Ardianto (INA) vs Goh Sze Fei/Nur Izzuddin (MAS), competed on field 1, match 6 around 1:10 p.m
  • Women’s Doubles (WD): Apriyani Rahayu/Siti Fadia Silva Ramadhanti (INA) vs M Matsumoto/W Nagahara (JPN), competed on field 1, match 7 around 14.00 WIB
  • Men’s Singles (MS): Jonatan Christie (INA) vs Kantaphon Wangcharoen (THA), competed on field 1, match 8 around 2:50 p.m.
  • Men’s Singles (MS): Shesar Hiren Rhustavito (INA) vs Ng Ka Long Angus (HKG), competed on field 2, match 8 around 2:50 p.m
  • Women’s Doubles (WD): F Kusuma/Ana Pratiwi (INA) vs. M Lambert/Anne Tran (FRA), competed on field 2, match 9 around 15.40 WIB
  • Women’s Doubles (WD): Febby Valencia Gani/Ribka Sugiarto (INA) vs Lee Sohee/Shin S (KOR), competed on field 2, match 10 around 4:30 p.m
  • Men’s Doubles (MD): M. Shohibul Fikri/Bagas Maulana (INA) vs A Dunn/Adam Hall (GBR), competed on field 2, match 11 around 17.20 WIB
See also  Order of Play Semifinal Indonesia Masters 2022, Starting at 12.00 WIB!

That was the list and schedule of 11 Indonesian representatives who competed on the second day of the Indonesia Open 2022 on Wednesday (15/6/2022) starting at 09.00 WIB. Live broadcasts of matches can be watched on MNCTV, iNews, and streaming service RCTI+.

This article is a submission from a Yoursay member. The contents and photos of this article are entirely the responsibility of the sender.


Show more